shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC SFP Module - 808-38322

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

808-38322-PCW is a OC-48/SR-1 SFP Transceiver, generic for IMC Networks 808-38322. It is guaranteed compatible for all IMC Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with IMC Networks OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 808-38322
SKU 206827840
UPC 849064014369
UPC 14 00849064014369
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48c/STM-16
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38322
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Model 808-38322
Product Name SFP Module
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48c/STM-16
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-48c/STM-16
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38322
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name SFP Module
Brand Name IMC
Data Transfer Rate 2.40 Gbps
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wave Length: 1310 nm
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT