shop by
Category
items
0 

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter - EXPI9404PF

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter improves performance in multi-processor systems by balancing network loads across multiple central processing units (CPUs). Additionally, the Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter enables Intel I/O Acceleration Technology for faster I/O processing on the new Dual-Core and Quad-Core Intel Xeon processor-based servers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Intel
Mfg Part# EXPI9404PF
SKU 204465661
UPC 735858190473
UPC 14 00735858190473
Features
Host Interface PCI Express
Total Number of Ports 4
Manufacturer Part Number EXPI9404PF
Manufacturer Intel Corporation
Product Name PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter
Product Line PRO/1000
Brand Name Intel
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Thickness 752 mil
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 2.4"
Width 6.6"
Depth 2.4"
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI Express
Interfaces/Ports 4 x LC
Number of Ports 4
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number EXPI9404PF
Manufacturer Website Address www.intel.com
Manufacturer Intel Corporation
Product Name PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Server Adapter
Product Line PRO/1000
Brand Name Intel
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 2.35" Height x 6.60" Width x 2.35" Depth x 0.75" Thickness
Form Factor Internal
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT