shop by
Category
items
0 

Juniper 1000Base-LH SFP Module - EX-SFP-1GE-LH

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

EX-SFP-1GE-LH-PCW is a 100BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, generic for Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LH. It is guaranteed compatible for all Juniper switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Juniper OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper
Mfg Part# EX-SFP-1GE-LH
SKU 209735910
UPC 849064007033
UPC 14 00849064007033
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LH
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-LH SFP Module
Brand Name Juniper
Network Technology 1000Base-LH
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility Juniper Networks EX 4200 Ethernet Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LH
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number EX-SFP-1GE-LH
Manufacturer Website Address www.juniper.net
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-LH SFP Module
Brand Name Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber 1000Base-LH
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm
Compatibility Juniper Networks EX 4200 Ethernet Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT