shop by
Category
items
0 

Juniper XFP Optical Transceiver - XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Designed for use in the T640 and TX Matrix platforms, the 4-Port OC-192 PIC uses XFP-based pluggable optics to support mixed reaches over fiber from a single interface module.

Specifications

Manufacturer Juniper
Mfg Part# XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
SKU 212815648
UPC 849064014758
UPC 14 00849064014758
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Name XFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name Juniper
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1300 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Juniper T640 Routing EngineJuniper TX Matrix
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Manufacturer Juniper Networks, Inc
Product Model XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
Product Name XFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name Juniper
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 1300 nm Single-mode Fibre 10GBase-LR
Distance Support 10 km
Compatibility Juniper T640 Routing Engine Juniper TX Matrix
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT