shop by
Category
items
0 

LC/UPC to FC/UPC duplex single-mode 9/125 fiber patch cord, 1m length - LCP-FCP-SD9-1M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex hybrid, zipcord style, LC/UPC to FC/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# LCP-FCP-SD9-1M
SKU 209897369
UPC 811704011915
UPC 14 00811704011915
Features
"typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
fiber jacket 3.0mm, orange color, zipcord
label mentions measured loss on patch cord"
operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
return loss > 53 dB
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT