shop by
Category
items
0 

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode - FVT-4301

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

CP TECHNOLOGIES 10100 BASED TX TO 100FX MEDIA CONVERTER SC SINGLE MODEThe CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cablebased networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in single mode via fiberoptic cabling, capable of extending a network even further by up to 30km. Each Media Converter provides a 10100BaseTTX (SC) autonegotiating RJ45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDIMDIX Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Passthrough technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed.

Specifications

Manufacturer CP Technologies
Mfg Part# FVT-4301
SKU 206805466
UPC 878742002091
UPC 14 00878742002091
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number FVT-4301
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Model FVT-4301
Product Name 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter
Brand Name LevelOne
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Form Factor External
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number FVT-4301
Manufacturer Website Address www.cptechusa.com
Manufacturer CP Technologies
Product Name LevelOne 10/100BaseTX to 100FX Media Converter
Brand Name CP TECH
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 18.64 Mile
Additional Information Hot swappable Built-in Smart Link Error Detection Technology
Compatibility 19" Rack Mountable Chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
nothingbutsavings $68.76 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $69.49 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $62.32 + $8.33 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $71.07 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplyTiger $74.40 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
CP TECHNOLOGIES FVT-4301 10/100 BASED TX TO 100FX
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$68.76 + free shipping
$81.99 You save $13.23 (16%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 69 ($0.69) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT