shop by
Category
items
0 

LG-Ericsson SMC1GSFP-LX TigerAccess™ SFP 1GBASE-X SFP Transceiver - SMC1GSFP-LX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The SMC1GSFP-LX is a single port 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver with LC connector for SMC TigerSwitches™ and TigerStacks™ that are equipped with SFP transceiver slots. The transceiver supports a network speed of 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode using 9/10 micron single-mode fiber cable (max. range up to 10km*), and 50.0 or 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber cable (max. range 220-550m*), is hot-pluggable and allows simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion.

Specifications

Manufacturer LG Electronics
Mfg Part# SMC1GSFP-LX
SKU 205130624
UPC 662698590739
UPC 14 00662698590739
Tech Specs
PHY type: 1000BASE-LX
Connector: LC
Max. Range*: 550 m - 10 km
Wavelength: 1300 nm
Fiber type: MMF/ SMF
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT