shop by
Category
items
0 

Low cost 4 T1 / E1 PDH fiber optic multiplexer, long-haul single-mode 1550nm, SC 120Km, SNMP support - FMUX04AC-SC120

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The FMUX04 model is a perfect choice for small capacity, budget oriented applications. FMUX04 was developed with customer requests in mind: a very low cost solution, still with optional SNMP management support, desktop but also rack mountable, only 4 flexible T1 or E1 and orderwire interfaces besides the fiber optic port. FMUX04 is already a huge success. Telephone companies, especially expanding mobile telephone companies are using FMUX04 to build their network coverage.FMUX04 has built in E1 and T1 interfaces. With a simple DIP switch selection or console CLI, the FMUX04 equipment can be used either under European E1 or US T1 standards. FMUX04 has a fixed configuration on 4T1/E1 interfaces and a single optical uplink port. The FMUX04 unit can be managed through serial console as well as optional SNMP. The SNMP can be activated by installing an SNMP daughter board on the FMUX04.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FMUX04AC-SC120
SKU 209897345
UPC 811704010833
UPC 14 00811704010833
Features
Standalone unit (1U, 1.75"). An optional mounting kit is available for single or side-by-side mounting in a 19" rack
Channel service setting and remote loop-back setting via front panel DIP switch
Far End Fault (FEF) on fiber link, selectable
On-line Bit Error Rate monitor feature with four error-rate classes
Optional ST, FC, LC connector versions available
Provides 2 color based LEDs for clear indication
Provides one optional dedicated order wire phone port, (FXS, RJ-11 port)
Provides one supervisory port (DB9 connector) for ASCII terminal and one alarm relay contact
Single-mode long-haul fiber link distance up to 120Km, 1550nm, SC connector
SNMP management (Optional) with additional support for Telnet or Web based local or remote configuration
System BER <= 10-11
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT