shop by
Category
items
0 

Nortel 10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP Module - AA1403006-E5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AA1403006-E5-PCW is a 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Multirate XFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1403006-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1403006-E5
SKU 202956287
UPC 849064014901
UPC 14 00849064014901
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-Z
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403006-E5
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name 10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 8683XLR Module8683XZR Module
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 2.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-Z
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-Z
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403006-E5
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Model 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
Product Name 10GBASE-ZR/ZW XFP Module
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1550 nm
Compatibility 8683XLR Module 8683XZR Module
Dimensions 0.49" Height x 0.72" Width x 2.79" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT