shop by
Category
items
0 

Nortel Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module - AA1419013-E5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AA1419013-E5-PCW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419013-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Nortel Networks
Mfg Part# AA1419013-E5
SKU 202956268
UPC 849064008054
UPC 14 00849064008054
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419013-E5
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Nortel
Compatibility Nortel Passport 8000
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number AA1419013-E5
Manufacturer Website Address www.nortelnetworks.com
Manufacturer Nortel Networks Limited
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Nortel
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility Nortel Passport 8000
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT