shop by
Category
items
0 

QLogic 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch - SB5802V-08A8

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Prepare your infrastructure for tomorrow's requirements - without paying more today. The QLogic 5800V Series offers unique phased migration to 8Gb Fibre Channel speeds, delivering cost-effective performance and revolutionary ease of use at every stage.

Specifications

Manufacturer Q-logic
Mfg Part# SB5802V-08A8
SKU 213729253
UPC 783386013412
UPC 14 00783386013412
Features
Number of Fibre Channel Ports 8
Product Type Fibre Channel Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SB5802V-08A8
Manufacturer QLogic Corp
Product Model 5802V
Product Name 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch
Brand Name QLogic
Expansion Slot Type SFP / XPAK
Number of Total Expansion Slots 12
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbit/s
Package Contents 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel SwitchInstalled firmwareQuick Tools management interfacePrinted Quick Start guide2 x Power cord
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 18 lb
Height 1.7"
Width 17"
Depth 19.7"
Compatible Rack Unit 1U
Manageable Yes
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Details 8 x LC Fibre Channel Port / 10/100Base-T Management / RS-232 Management
Number of Fiber Channel Ports 8
Product Type Fibre Channel Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SB5802V-08A8
Manufacturer Website Address www.qlogic.com
Manufacturer QLogic Corp
Product Model 5802V
Product Name 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch
Brand Name QLogic
Expansion Slots 12
Slot Details 4 x XPAK Unoccupied / 8 x SFP Installed
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
Connectivity Media 50/62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 9 µm Single-mode Fiber
Performance 554 Gbps End-to-End
Laser Type Support Long-wavelength Laser up to 6562 ft / Short-wavelength Laser up to 32808 ft
Package Contents 5802V Dual Power Supply Fibre Channel Switch Installed firmware Quick Tools management interface Printed Quick Start guide 2 x Power cord
Certifications & Standards UL cUL 60950-1
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 1.70" Height x 17" Width x 19.69" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 18 lb
Form Factor 1U Stackable
Protocols FC-SW-2
Management SNMP HTTP
Service Details 24x7 Remote support, plus Next Business Day spares replacement
Service Duration 1 Year
Fabric Support F_Port / FL_Port / G_Port / E_Port / GL_Port
Stackable 4 Port
Switching Method Cut-through Routing
Scalability Up to 20 Port
Maximum Frame Size 2.1 KB
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT