shop by
Category
items
0 

SC/PC to LC/PC duplex multi-mode 62.5/125 fiber patch cord, 1m length - SCP-LCP-MD6-1M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Multimode 62.5/125 um core, duplex SC/PC to LC/PC fiber optic patchcord, zipcord style, ideal for 850nm multimode connections.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# SCP-LCP-MD6-1M
SKU 209897362
UPC 811704011120
UPC 14 00811704011120
Features
"typical insertion loss: 0.35 dB
each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
fiber jacket 3.0mm, orange color, zipcord
label mentions measured loss on patch cord"
operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
return loss > 25 dB
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT