shop by
Category
items
0 

SC / SC, Single Mode, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125,10 Meter (33 ft) - SCSC-01210

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

10 meter SC/SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125, 33 foot. This 10 meter (~33 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cable Showcase
Mfg Part# SCSC-01210
SKU 211447362
UPC 846568028687
UPC 14 00846568028687
Features
End 1: SC Male Fiber Plug. End 2: SC Male Fiber Plug. Warranty: Lifetime.
It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds.
Length: 10 meters. Color: Yellow.
The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices.
Weight: 0.42 lbs.
loading
$23.96 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 24 ($0.24) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT