shop by
Category
items
0 

SFP (miniGBIC) optical module, single strand A 60Km, Gigabit 1.25G rate, 1310/1550nm, LC connector - SFS-7060-WA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity data rate of SFP module is 1.25 GigaBit. This SFP module covers most Gigabit fiber optic applications for single strand, single mode fiber 9/125um on distances up to 60Km, using Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm. The SFP module must be matched with a B type to operate properly. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# SFS-7060-WA
SKU 209897331
UPC 811704010765
UPC 14 00811704010765
Features
"Optical connector: LC
Diode type: DFB
Min. Output: 0 dBm
Operating Distance: up to 60Km
Operating lambda: Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm single strand
Power Budget: 24 dB"
Sensitivity: -24 dBm
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT