shop by
Category
items
0 

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter - MC112CS

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Specifications

Manufacturer TP-Link
Mfg Part# MC112CS
SKU 213928100
UPC 845973030421
UPC 14 00845973030421
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MC112CS
Manufacturer TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model MC112CS
Product Name MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name TP-LINK
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Form Factor External
Height 1.1"
Width 3.7"
Depth 2.9"

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
OneDealOutlet USA $53.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $47.31 + $10.10 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $63.43 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$47.31 + $10.10 shipping
$54.99 You save $7.68 (13%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 48 ($0.48) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT