shop by
Category
items
0 

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - SGETF1013-110-NA

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Transition Network's Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-SX fiber optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer Transition Networks
Mfg Part# SGETF1013-110-NA
SKU 202862058
UPC 648177003198
UPC 14 00648177003198
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Model SGETF1013-110
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number SGETF1013-110-NA
Manufacturer Website Address www.transition.com
Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Brand Name Transition Networks
Connectivity STP/UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-T Category 5 STP/UTP / 1000Base-SX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-SX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1804 ft
Additional Information Transparent Link Pass Through Automatic Link Restoration Remote Fault Detect
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.80" Depth
Standard Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $315.95 + $8.62 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $314.36 + $11.08 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $316.62 + $9.36 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $376.23 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$315.95 + $8.62 shipping
$435.00 You save $119.05 (27%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 316 ($3.16) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT