shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N806-05M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N806-05M
SKU 203940028
UPC 037332134790
UPC 14 00037332134790
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N806-05M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N806-05M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable5 meter ( 15ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Color Aqua Blue
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT