shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N368-07M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 7-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N368-07M
SKU 206567424
UPC 037332138347
UPC 14 00037332138347
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N368-07M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable7-meter Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Color Yellow
Cable Length 22.97 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N368-07M
Manufacturer Website Address www.tripplite.com
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Additional Information Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable7-meter Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Color Yellow
Cable Length 23 ft
Jacket PVC - FDDI and OFNR Rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Tech For Less LLC $14.97 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $26.40 + $3.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $30.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $31.09 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $33.77 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$14.97 + free shipping
$40.00 You save $25.03 (62%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 15 ($0.15) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Tech For Less LLC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT