shop by
Category
items
0 

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - N354-15M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Specifications

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Mfg Part# N354-15M
SKU 203940039
UPC 037332122704
UPC 14 00037332122704
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number N354-15M
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Package Contents Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
Color Yellow
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Product Attributes
Color Yellow
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT