20% Off beauty use code BEAUTY20
Departments
My cart
  • All Categories
Sold Out

Condition:New

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1

$65.29
Buy and earn 65 points ($0.65)!
Quantity
This product is currently sold out
Worry-Free Guarantee
Receive your item or receive a refund.Your order and shipping are covered in full

Product Description

The Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver from Linksys is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible devices. It installs in a Mini-GBIC compliant slot and features a duplex LC connector that is compatible with 850nm multi-mode fiber cables.   
The module features a duplex LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with 850nm multi-mode fiber cables, facilitating transfers of a distance of up to 550 m.

  • Former Linksys Business Series
  • Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity
  • The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Specifications

BrandCisco Systems
ManufacturerCisco
MPNMGBSX1
Base SKUCISMGBSX1
UPC745883558766



Frequently Asked Questions

What are my shipping options for this product?

Shipping Options:

Standard -
Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

How do product returns work?
Return Policy:
If you are not satisfied with your order and wish to initiate a return, please contact us via buyorders@6ave.com. All returns must be accompanied with an RA number assigned by a Sixth Avenue Electronics Express representative. Products must be in Brand New condition, including the manufacturer's box with all included accessories. We will not accept any returns without the recorded serial numbers and upc numbers intact on the box. Returned items will be subject to a restocking fee of 5%-20% of the total price. Shipping price is not refundable. The buyer is responsible for shipping charges to return an item back to us. If an item arrives Damaged, please contact us immediately. We will file a claim with the shipper, and ship a replacement as soon as the claim is approved (between 1-6 business days). We hope items never arrived damaged, but unfortunately it does infrequently occur. We thank you in advance for working with us. Certain products are not eligible to be returned at all. Those include hygienic and personal care products (e.g shavers), a/v equipment, and special order products.

Tax Policy:
New Jersey residents are subject to sales tax.