Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 164' 164ft 50 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 164.04ft

Rakuten Super Points™
5% Back until 09/30/2017 11:59 PM
Earn 345 ($3.45) in points! Details
$69.25
20 items left
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard, Expedited

Product Information

Description:

Tripp Lite's 50-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 30 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
  • Product Type Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number N520-50M
  • Manufacturer Tripp Lite
  • Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Brand Name Tripp Lite
  • Package Contents
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 50M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
  • Cable Length 164.04 ft
  • Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type Fiber Optic
  • Limited Warranty Lifetime

Specifications

Brand Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
MPN N520-50M
Base SKU 317034
UPC 037332119476

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Expedited

Usually delivers in 2 - 6 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
New 45 Day Return Policy!

If you need to return an item, please email returns@beachaudio.com to get a Return Authorization Number (RA#). Please include your order number, serial number on the product (if applicable), the reason for return, and whether the product has been opened or is still factory sealed. We will then email you the RA# and Returns Address. You will be responsible for all shipping charges for returns. Please note that orders returned without an RA# will not be accepted and will be returned to you.

Excluded Items - Due to their fragility, the following items may not be returned once received for any reason: Televisions 42" and larger, furniture (including massage chairs), and large appliances such as refrigerators. In addition, due to manufacturer restrictions, the following items can not be returned to us once they have been removed from their original product packaging: computers and notebooks, video projectors, video games, DVD´s, computer games, computer software, CD duplicators, air conditioners, ventilation systems, ceiling fans and activated satellite receiver units (DirecTV, Sirius, XM, etc).

Defective Items - Defective items other than those mentioned in "Excluded Items" above may be returned within 45 days of delivery. Due to the complexity of internet transactions, we do not offer exchanges. However, we will gladly credit the outgoing ground shipping costs of a replacement order. Please send an email to info@beachaudio.com with the order number if a replacement order is made for a freight credit. Note: if the replacement is purchased using express shipping, only the Ground freight delivery cost will be refunded.

Non-Defective Items - All non defective items other than those mentioned in "Excluded Items" above may be returned for 45 days after delivery date. These returns will be charged a 15% restocking fee. Opened items must be in re-sellable condition and have ALL original packaging, accessories, manuals and warranty cards included. Returned items that are not in condition to be re-sold may be refused or subject to a higher restock.

Damaged Items - In the rare event that an item arrives damaged, please refuse the shipment with the carrier at the time of delivery. All damage needs to be reported to Beach Audio within 24 hours of the delivery date. Please email info@beachaudio.com.

Tax Policy:
California residents are subject to sales tax. 
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

5% Back
by Get 5% back sitewide

You can use on your next purchase at the rate of 100 points = $1.00.
You must be a Rakuten member to receive points.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: 4d26c2495499eae371ea2052ad178ed0