Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

C2G 15m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow

Rakuten Super Points™
Earn 27 ($0.27) in points! Details
$27.82
Estimated Shipping Fee: FREE - Standard Details

Sold Out We're sorry! This product is not for sale now.

Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard, Expedited

Product Information

Description:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features:
  • Product Type Network Cable
  • Manufacturer Part Number 37471
  • Manufacturer C2G
  • Product Name 15m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
  • Brand Name C2G
  • Environmentally Friendly Yes
  • Environmental Certification RoHS
  • Color Yellow
  • Device Supported Network Device
  • Features Molded
  • Features Pull Resistant Connector
  • Features Impact Resistant
  • Features Flex Resistant
  • Features Strain Resistant
  • Features Crush Resistant
  • Cable Length 49.21 ft
  • Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
  • Cable Type Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 m
  • Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
  • Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes:
  • Environmental Certification : RoHS

Specifications

Brand C2G
Manufacturer C2G
MPN 37471
Base SKU 398492
UPC 757120374718

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Expedited

Usually delivers in 2 - 6 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
New 45 Day Return Policy!

If you need to return an item, please email returns@beachaudio.com to get a Return Authorization Number (RA#). Please include your order number, serial number on the product (if applicable), the reason for return, and whether the product has been opened or is still factory sealed. We will then email you the RA# and Returns Address. You will be responsible for all shipping charges for returns. Please note that orders returned without an RA# will not be accepted and will be returned to you.

Excluded Items - Due to their fragility, the following items may not be returned once received for any reason: Televisions 42" and larger, furniture (including massage chairs), and large appliances such as refrigerators. In addition, due to manufacturer restrictions, the following items can not be returned to us once they have been removed from their original product packaging: computers and notebooks, video projectors, video games, DVD´s, computer games, computer software, CD duplicators, air conditioners, ventilation systems, ceiling fans and activated satellite receiver units (DirecTV, Sirius, XM, etc).

Defective Items - Defective items other than those mentioned in "Excluded Items" above may be returned within 45 days of delivery. Due to the complexity of internet transactions, we do not offer exchanges. However, we will gladly credit the outgoing ground shipping costs of a replacement order. Please send an email to info@beachaudio.com with the order number if a replacement order is made for a freight credit. Note: if the replacement is purchased using express shipping, only the Ground freight delivery cost will be refunded.

Non-Defective Items - All non defective items other than those mentioned in "Excluded Items" above may be returned for 45 days after delivery date. These returns will be charged a 15% restocking fee. Opened items must be in re-sellable condition and have ALL original packaging, accessories, manuals and warranty cards included. Returned items that are not in condition to be re-sold may be refused or subject to a higher restock.

Damaged Items - In the rare event that an item arrives damaged, please refuse the shipment with the carrier at the time of delivery. All damage needs to be reported to Beach Audio within 24 hours of the delivery date. Please email info@beachaudio.com.

Tax Policy:
California residents are subject to sales tax. 
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Become a member and earn reward points with every purchase! You'll earn 1 Super Point for every dollar spent. Use Rakuten Super Points™ just like cash at checkout and maximize your savings!
Learn More

×

Estimated Shipping Fee

Please proceed to Checkout to see the exact shipping fee.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: bf68ff1eb7a2eea54ecd21bf1ffe4b72