New & Noteworthy: CLUB BULK
Departments
My cart
  • All Categories

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 20 Meter (50/125 Type) Aqua

$5000
Buy and earn 50 points ($0.50)!
Color
Blue
Quantity
Ready to ship in 2 business days
Shipping Fee: FREE
+ View available shipping options
Worry-Free Guarantee
Receive your item or receive a refund.Your order and shipping are covered in full

Product Description

Description:

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 Aqua laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 m core and 125 m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

Features:
  • ,
Product Attributes:
  • Color Class : Blue

Specifications

BrandMonoprice
ManufacturerMonoprice
MPN7623
Base SKU5406936Blue
UPC844660076230



Frequently Asked Questions

What are my shipping options for this product?

Shipping Options:

Standard -
Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

How do product returns work?
Return Policy:
Please call us if there are any issues. Please mention the product was purchased via Buy.com. We now participate in buy.com's "30 Day Returns" on all of our products!

Tax Policy:
New Jersey state residents are subject to sales tax.