Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

10Gb Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multi Mode, Duplex - 20 Meter (50/125 Type) Aqua

Rakuten Super Points™
Earn 50 ($0.50) in points! Details
$50.00
Shipping Fee: FREE Details
 
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard

Product Information

Description:

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 Aqua laser-optimized, multi-mode cable with a 50 m core and 125 m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks. The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

Features:
  • ,
Product Attributes:
  • Color Class : Blue

Specifications

Brand Monoprice
Manufacturer Monoprice
MPN 7623
Base SKU 5406936Blue
UPC 844660076230

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
Please call us if there are any issues. Please mention the product was purchased via Buy.com. We now participate in buy.com's "30 Day Returns" on all of our products!

Tax Policy:
New Jersey state residents are subject to sales tax.
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Become a member and earn reward points with every purchase! You'll earn 1 Super Point for every dollar spent. Use Rakuten Super Points™ just like cash at checkout and maximize your savings!
Learn More

×

Estimated Shipping Fee

Please proceed to Checkout to see the exact shipping fee.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: 06dcf61d28eb6ab3e8085f589d8206f8