Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Rakuten Super Points™
15% Back until 10/19/2017 11:59 PM
Earn 2,985 ($29.85) in points! Details
$199.96
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard

Product Information

Description:

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
  • Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM-AO
  • Manufacturer AddOn
  • Product Model GLC-LH-SM
  • Product Name Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP
  • Brand Name AddOn
  • Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m, 50 m
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 m
  • Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
  • Compatibility

    Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

    • ME-3400-24TS-A

    Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

    • WS-X4013+10GE

    Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP

    ME 6500 Series Platform:

    • ME-C6524GS-8S
    • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Form Factor Hot-swappable
  • Height 0.3"
  • Width 0.5"
  • Depth 2.2"
  • Application/Usage Data Networking
  • Limited Warranty Lifetime

Specifications

Brand ACP-EP Memory
Manufacturer ACP-EP Memory
MPN GLC-LH-SM-AO
Base SKU GLC-LH-SM-AO-
UPC 450000000003

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
Please call us if there are any issues. Please mention the product was purchased via Buy.com. We now participate in buy.com's "45 Day Returns" on all of our products!

Tax Policy:
New Jersey state residents are subject to sales tax.
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

15% Back
by 15% BACK in Rakuten Super Points™ on all purchases

You can use on your next purchase at the rate of 100 points = $1.00.
You must be a Rakuten member to receive points.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: 2eb635f43b0dbc84eab6c13c89c24d6f