Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 m Optical Fiber, 50 m Optical Fiber1 Gbit/s

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 m Optical Fiber, 50 m Optical Fiber1 Gbit/s
Rakuten Super Points™
Earn 418 ($4.18) in points! Details
$418.06
Shipping Fee: FREE Details
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard

Product Information

Description:

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is an industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter. This module is hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.

Features:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM
  • Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model GLC-LH-SM
  • Product Name GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 m
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 m
  • Brand Name Cisco
  • Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
  • Compatibility
    • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
    • Catalyst 2948G
    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
    • Catalyst 2960 Series
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • Catalyst 2970 Series
    • WS-C2970G-24TS
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
    • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • ME-C3750-24TE-M
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-4448-GB-SFP
    • WS-X4506-GB-T
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-C4948
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • CISCO7301
    • Cisco CSS 11500 Series
    • CSS11506-2AC
    • CSS11506-2DC
    • CSS11503-AC
    • CSS11503-DC
    • CSS5-SCM-2GE
    • CSS5-IOM-2GE
    • Cisco 12000 Series Router
    • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
  • Form Factor Hot-swappable
  • Height 0.3"
  • Width 0.5"
  • Depth 2.2"
  • Application/Usage Data Networking

Specifications

Brand Cisco Systems
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
MPN GLC-LH-SM
Base SKU GLC-LH-SM-R
UPC 450000000003

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
Please call us if there are any issues. Please mention the product was purchased via Buy.com. We now participate in buy.com's "45 Day Returns" on all of our products!

Tax Policy:
New Jersey state residents are subject to sales tax.
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Become a member and earn reward points with every purchase! You'll earn 1 Super Point for every dollar spent. Use Rakuten Super Points™ just like cash at checkout and maximize your savings!
Learn More

×

Estimated Shipping Fee

Please proceed to Checkout to see the exact shipping fee.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: fed8b66196c7c977dc851a714be13822