Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

Global Marketing Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

no_image
Rakuten Super Points™
5% Back until 10/31/2017 11:59 PM
Earn 395 ($3.95) in points! Details
$79.96
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard

Product Information

Description:

TUG compatible Transceivers are tested to be compatible with the Cisco networking devices to guarantee proper working order and reliability. TUG Transceiver products will allow you to lower your total cost of ownership while maintaining the highest quality required in your network. Trust TUG. For more information about our products, please go to www.upgradegroup.com.

Features:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number TUG-GLC-SX-MM
  • Manufacturer Global Marketing Partners
  • Product Model TUG-GLC-SX-MM
  • Product Name Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP Module
  • Brand Name Global Marketing
  • Network Technology 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m
  • Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
  • Compatibility
    • Cisco 7200 Series Routers

    Supported Modules:

    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-4448-GB-SFP

    Supported Switches:

    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C2970G-24TS
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
    • WS-CE500-24LC
    • WS-CE500-24PC
    • WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Form Factor Hot-swappable
  • Height 0.3"
  • Width 0.5"
  • Depth 2.2"
  • Application/Usage Data Networking

Specifications

Brand Global Marketing Partners
Manufacturer Global Marketing Partners
MPN TUG-GLC-SX-MM
Base SKU TUG-GLC-SX-MM-
UPC 810689010005

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
Please call us if there are any issues. Please mention the product was purchased via Buy.com. We now participate in buy.com's "45 Day Returns" on all of our products!

Tax Policy:
New Jersey state residents are subject to sales tax.
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

5% Back
by Get 5% back sitewide

You can use on your next purchase at the rate of 100 points = $1.00.
You must be a Rakuten member to receive points.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: a70442add3dc235821fffa735052f318