Features on this page require JavaScript.

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to continue.

Shop byCategory
My Account
Items0
  • All Categories

Lenovo QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Lenovo QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR
Rakuten Super Points™
Earn 710 ($7.10) in points! Details
$710.00
Shipping Fee: FREE Details
10 items left
Usually ships in 2 business days
Please select options before adding to cart.
Please select options before adding to Wish List
Processing...
Shipping Options: Details
United States:
Standard

Product Information

Description:

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Features:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Product Type XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number 49Y4218
  • Manufacturer Lenovo Group Limited
  • Product Name QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name Lenovo
  • Network Technology 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
  • Compatibility

    QLogic 10Gb CNA for Lenovo System x 42C1800

  • Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
  • Application/Usage Data Networking
  • Limited Warranty 1 Year

Specifications

Brand IBM
Manufacturer IBM
MPN 49Y4218
Base SKU 49Y4218
UPC 883436058926

Shipping Options:

Standard

Usually delivers in 3 - 10 business days after shipment

Return and Tax Policies

Return Policy:
If you need to return a purchased item, please submit a ticket to the RMA (Return) Department. All items sold by Prince Technology, LLC. are covered by warranty of 90 days against defects, except as otherwise specified on an individual basis on the invoice. Defect in this context means manufacturer's defects. We are not responsible for any damages resulting from work done by any other technicians. We do not guarantee compatibility.

Prince Technology,LLC. is not responsible for errors and shall have the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for products listed with incorrect information. Return of Products purchased hereunder shall be governed by our Return policies as set forth herein on the date of the invoice. Prince Technology,LLC. reserves the right to modify or eliminate such policies at any time.

Prince Technology, LLC. makes no representation or warranties of any kind with respect to the Products. Prince Technology, LLC. HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE PRODUCTS, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. Prince Technology, LLC. WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, LOSS, COST, OR EXPENSE FOR BREACH OF WARRANTY 

Tax Policy:
Florida state residents are subject to sales tax.
Back to Top
ADVERTISEMENT
×

Get Rewarded

What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Become a member and earn reward points with every purchase! You'll earn 1 Super Point for every dollar spent. Use Rakuten Super Points™ just like cash at checkout and maximize your savings!
Learn More

×

Estimated Shipping Fee

Please proceed to Checkout to see the exact shipping fee.

×

Details

What is a refurbished product?
A refurbished product refers to an item that was returned to the seller or manufacturer. These items are tested for quality and verified to perform like a new product. Refurbished products also contain the original or equivalent accessories of a new product. Other retailers may refer to refurbished products as factory-reconditioned, recertified or repackaged.

Where can I find refurbished products on Rakuten.com?
Refurbished products are marked as Refurbished in the product title and the Condition field. You can also filter your search results to only include refurbished products by selecting Condition: Refurbished on the Search sidebar.
Request ID: f1e0905816a115918fc5d6279011d15d