Rakuten Logo

Product details

Take your networking and data transfer capabilities to the next level with the Comprehensive 0.45' 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. This high-quality, durable, and reliable cable is designed to provide superior performance and flexibility in a variety of high-speed networking applications. Crafted by Comprehensive, a brand renowned for its commitment to quality, this fiber patch cable is engineered to offer backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This ensures seamless integration into your current setup while simultaneously providing the performance headroom necessary to support advanced laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. The cable features Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber, which supports an impressive 2000 MHz/km Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This technology enables 10 Gigabit data transfers up to a distance of 300 meters when using an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source. Whether you're setting up a data center, managing an enterprise network, or working on other high-speed networking applications, the Comprehensive 0.45' 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable solution that doesn't compromise on performance or reliability.

Comprehensive 0.45' 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua

Adorama
Adorama
$30.39
1% Cash Back
Best Price

More stores to shop

Newegg
Newegg
$32.13
1% Cash Back
See -2 more option

Product details

Take your networking and data transfer capabilities to the next level with the Comprehensive 0.45' 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. This high-quality, durable, and reliable cable is designed to provide superior performance and flexibility in a variety of high-speed networking applications. Crafted by Comprehensive, a brand renowned for its commitment to quality, this fiber patch cable is engineered to offer backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This ensures seamless integration into your current setup while simultaneously providing the performance headroom necessary to support advanced laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. The cable features Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber, which supports an impressive 2000 MHz/km Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) at 850nm. This technology enables 10 Gigabit data transfers up to a distance of 300 meters when using an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source. Whether you're setting up a data center, managing an enterprise network, or working on other high-speed networking applications, the Comprehensive 0.45' 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable solution that doesn't compromise on performance or reliability.
*To qualify for a Welcome Bonus, you must be a new member and spend at least $25 before taxes on purchases that are eligible for Cash Back within ninety (90) days of becoming a member.
See full terms