Rakuten Logo

Product details

What you're looking at is the Comprehensive 3.28' (1m) LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, a high-quality, durable, and reliable solution for your networking and data transfer needs. This versatile fiber patch cable is meticulously crafted from top-tier materials, ensuring its ability to withstand the rigors of regular use. The cable features color-coded connectors for easy identification and setup, eliminating any guesswork. This LC to SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is presented in a vibrant orange color, making it easily distinguishable in any setup. Designed to support a wide range of applications, this multimode fiber patch cable is ideal for fast Ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and gigabit Ethernet applications. It's specifically engineered to facilitate high-speed data transfer, making it an excellent choice for environments that demand swift and efficient data communication. Each cable undergoes rigorous quality control measures. It is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss, ensuring that you receive a product that delivers optimal performance right out of the box. In conclusion, the Comprehensive 3.28' LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable, high-quality solution that combines durability, versatility, and reliability for your networking and data transfer needs.

Comprehensive 3.28' LC Male to SC Male Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Adorama
Adorama
$23.99
1% Cash Back
Best Price

More stores to shop

Newegg
Newegg
$33.98
1% Cash Back
See -2 more option

Product details

What you're looking at is the Comprehensive 3.28' (1m) LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, a high-quality, durable, and reliable solution for your networking and data transfer needs. This versatile fiber patch cable is meticulously crafted from top-tier materials, ensuring its ability to withstand the rigors of regular use. The cable features color-coded connectors for easy identification and setup, eliminating any guesswork. This LC to SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is presented in a vibrant orange color, making it easily distinguishable in any setup. Designed to support a wide range of applications, this multimode fiber patch cable is ideal for fast Ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and gigabit Ethernet applications. It's specifically engineered to facilitate high-speed data transfer, making it an excellent choice for environments that demand swift and efficient data communication. Each cable undergoes rigorous quality control measures. It is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss, ensuring that you receive a product that delivers optimal performance right out of the box. In conclusion, the Comprehensive 3.28' LC Male to SC Male Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is an affordable, high-quality solution that combines durability, versatility, and reliability for your networking and data transfer needs.
*To qualify for a Welcome Bonus, you must be a new member and spend at least $25 before taxes on purchases that are eligible for Cash Back within ninety (90) days of becoming a member.
See full terms